Resorts Guide Yosemite National Park
Yosemite National Park
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Yosemite National Park

Sep 26 - Sep 27 ·
2 guests

Yosemite National Park Luxury Resorts

Yosemite National Park
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Navigation

1. The Hotel At Black Oak Casino Resort

2. The Village Lodge

3. Tenaya At Yosemite

4. The Pines Resort & Conference Center

5. Juniper Springs Resort

6. Snowcreek Resort Vacation Rentals

7. The Westin Monache Resort, Mammoth

Luxury resorts near Yosemite National Park

  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Hotel At Black Oak Casino Resort

19398 Tuolumne Road North
62.6 km (38.9 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

Offering an aqua park, a shared lounge, and barbecue grills, the 4-star The Hotel At Black Oak Casino Resort Tuolumne lies in a popular area of Tuolumne, around 100 metres from Tuolumne and only a 6-minute walk from Black Oak Casino. Located within reach of Don Pedro Reservoir, this Tuolumne hotel comprises 187 rooms and 2 restaurants.

The accommodation offers a swimming pool with a hot tub. The smoke-free Hotel At Black Oak Casino Resort offers a variety of activities including bowling and skiing. There is a meeting room available for corporate travellers.

9
164 reviews
~ US$139 / night

The Hotel At Black Oak Casino Resort

62.6 km (38.9 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

The Hotel At Black Oak Casino Resort

Offering an aqua park, a shared lounge, and barbecue grills, the 4-star The Hotel At Black Oak Casino Resort Tuolumne lies in a popular area of Tuolumne, around 100 metres from Tuolumne and only a 6-minute walk from Black Oak Casino. Located within reach of Don Pedro Reservoir, this Tuolumne hotel comprises 187 rooms and 2 restaurants.

The accommodation offers a swimming pool with a hot tub. The smoke-free Hotel At Black Oak Casino Resort offers a variety of activities including bowling and skiing. There is a meeting room available for corporate travellers.

9
164 reviews
From US$ 139 / night
  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Village Lodge

1111 Forest Trail
54.1 km (33.6 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Situated around a 20-minute walk from Canyon Lodge and 3.1 km from Shady Rest Park, The Village Lodge Mammoth Lakes hotel features 18 holes of golf. Offering an outdoor swimming pool along with snow skiing, hiking, and horse riding, the resort is just around the corner from Shelter Distilling.

This hotel provides access to a nightclub for guests' enjoyment. There is a fitness studio at the property. Finally, The Village Lodge Mammoth Lakes houses a conference space and meeting rooms featuring conference facilities and a photocopy machine.

8.7
353 reviews
~ US$127 / night

The Village Lodge

54.1 km (33.6 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The Village Lodge

Situated around a 20-minute walk from Canyon Lodge and 3.1 km from Shady Rest Park, The Village Lodge Mammoth Lakes hotel features 18 holes of golf. Offering an outdoor swimming pool along with snow skiing, hiking, and horse riding, the resort is just around the corner from Shelter Distilling.

This hotel provides access to a nightclub for guests' enjoyment. There is a fitness studio at the property. Finally, The Village Lodge Mammoth Lakes houses a conference space and meeting rooms featuring conference facilities and a photocopy machine.

8.7
353 reviews
From US$ 127 / night
  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Tenaya At Yosemite

1122 Highway 41
44.5 km (27.6 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Situated about a 25-minute walk from Visitor Center, Tenaya At Yosemite Fish Camp hotel offers 5 spa tubs. The resort offers a charging station for electric vehicles on site and a heated swimming pool.

Free use of a fitness centre and a steam room are available in the Tenaya Fish Camp. This property offers options for sports and relaxation in a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna, or at a fitness studio. On the premises, guests can take advantage of fitness classes, as well as enjoy activities such as ice skating, archery, and cycling. Those on a business trip will benefit from conference facilities and a photocopier provided on site.

8.7
3939 reviews
~ US$173 / night

Tenaya At Yosemite

44.5 km (27.6 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Tenaya At Yosemite

Situated about a 25-minute walk from Visitor Center, Tenaya At Yosemite Fish Camp hotel offers 5 spa tubs. The resort offers a charging station for electric vehicles on site and a heated swimming pool.

Free use of a fitness centre and a steam room are available in the Tenaya Fish Camp. This property offers options for sports and relaxation in a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna, or at a fitness studio. On the premises, guests can take advantage of fitness classes, as well as enjoy activities such as ice skating, archery, and cycling. Those on a business trip will benefit from conference facilities and a photocopier provided on site.

8.7
3939 reviews
From US$ 173 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Pines Resort & Conference Center

54432 Road 432 P.O. Box 90
60.7 km (37.7 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

Nestled nearly 25 minutes' walk from Willow Creek Trailhead Park, the 4-star The Pines Resort & Conference Center Bass Lake is proud to feature 2 outdoor tennis courts. Offering a convenience shop and a restaurant, this Bass Lake hotel features 82 rooms overlooking city.

The accommodation features a play area and spa services for no charge. Rest on a private beach or take a dip in an outdoor swimming pool, which comes with a hot tub. Guests have the option of attending fitness classes at a 24-hour fitness centre available on site. This hotel includes a conference room equipped with conference facilities and a xerox.

8.5
419 reviews
~ US$130 / night

The Pines Resort & Conference Center

60.7 km (37.7 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

The Pines Resort & Conference Center

Nestled nearly 25 minutes' walk from Willow Creek Trailhead Park, the 4-star The Pines Resort & Conference Center Bass Lake is proud to feature 2 outdoor tennis courts. Offering a convenience shop and a restaurant, this Bass Lake hotel features 82 rooms overlooking city.

The accommodation features a play area and spa services for no charge. Rest on a private beach or take a dip in an outdoor swimming pool, which comes with a hot tub. Guests have the option of attending fitness classes at a 24-hour fitness centre available on site. This hotel includes a conference room equipped with conference facilities and a xerox.

8.5
419 reviews
From US$ 130 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Juniper Springs Resort

4000 Meridian Blvd
54.6 km (33.9 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Juniper Springs Resort Mammoth Lakes, located merely 5 minutes' walk from Eagle Express 15, is proud to feature 6 spa tubs. Boasting a heated swimming pool and a fitness club, the resort offers access to the Seasonal Mammoth History Museum at the Hayden Cabin, which is 2.4 km away.

This hotel features a picnic area and a golf course as well as biking, canoeing, and boating. You can try snowboarding at the Juniper Springs Mammoth Lakes. Business travellers will make use of conference facilities and a xerox offered at a meeting room and a conference space on site.

8.4
806 reviews
~ US$155 / night

Juniper Springs Resort

54.6 km (33.9 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Juniper Springs Resort

Juniper Springs Resort Mammoth Lakes, located merely 5 minutes' walk from Eagle Express 15, is proud to feature 6 spa tubs. Boasting a heated swimming pool and a fitness club, the resort offers access to the Seasonal Mammoth History Museum at the Hayden Cabin, which is 2.4 km away.

This hotel features a picnic area and a golf course as well as biking, canoeing, and boating. You can try snowboarding at the Juniper Springs Mammoth Lakes. Business travellers will make use of conference facilities and a xerox offered at a meeting room and a conference space on site.

8.4
806 reviews
From US$ 155 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Snowcreek Resort Vacation Rentals

1254 Old Mammoth Road
56.0 km (34.8 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis court
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Offering a steam room and a Jacuzzi, the 4-star Snowcreek Resort Vacation Rentals Mammoth Lakes is nestled around a 5-minute walk from Red Rooster Mall Shopping Center and 3.2 km from Shady Rest Park. Boasting an indoor swimming pool and an athletic club, the resort offers access to Mammoth Ice Rink, which is 2.3 km away.

The hotel has spa therapy, barbecue grills, and spa services, along with a hot tub. You can play squash at the property, while the area is popular for hiking, skiing, and ping-pong.

8.5
154 reviews
~ US$193 / night

Snowcreek Resort Vacation Rentals

56.0 km (34.8 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis court
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Snowcreek Resort Vacation Rentals

Offering a steam room and a Jacuzzi, the 4-star Snowcreek Resort Vacation Rentals Mammoth Lakes is nestled around a 5-minute walk from Red Rooster Mall Shopping Center and 3.2 km from Shady Rest Park. Boasting an indoor swimming pool and an athletic club, the resort offers access to Mammoth Ice Rink, which is 2.3 km away.

The hotel has spa therapy, barbecue grills, and spa services, along with a hot tub. You can play squash at the property, while the area is popular for hiking, skiing, and ping-pong.

8.5
154 reviews
From US$ 193 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Westin Monache Resort, Mammoth

50 Hillside Drive
54.1 km (33.6 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Perfectly located about 5 minutes' walk from Shelter Distilling, the smoke-free The Westin Monache Resort, Mammoth Mammoth Lakes is proud to offer 2 hot tubs. Boasting a location right near Red Rooster Mall Shopping Center, this 4-star resort with air-conditioned rooms is ideal for fans of canoeing, snow skiing, and horseback riding or those willing to enjoy themselves in a Jacuzzi and two hot tubs.

Guests are welcome to relax by an outdoor swimming pool with a hot tub and enjoy the views of the mountain. As part of its commitment to guest wellness, the accommodation includes a fitness studio featuring fitness classes. Business travellers will benefit from conference facilities and a xerox available at a conference room and a 24-hour business centre on site.

8.3
334 reviews
~ US$180 / night

The Westin Monache Resort, Mammoth

54.1 km (33.6 mi) from Yosemite National Park
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

The Westin Monache Resort, Mammoth

Perfectly located about 5 minutes' walk from Shelter Distilling, the smoke-free The Westin Monache Resort, Mammoth Mammoth Lakes is proud to offer 2 hot tubs. Boasting a location right near Red Rooster Mall Shopping Center, this 4-star resort with air-conditioned rooms is ideal for fans of canoeing, snow skiing, and horseback riding or those willing to enjoy themselves in a Jacuzzi and two hot tubs.

Guests are welcome to relax by an outdoor swimming pool with a hot tub and enjoy the views of the mountain. As part of its commitment to guest wellness, the accommodation includes a fitness studio featuring fitness classes. Business travellers will benefit from conference facilities and a xerox available at a conference room and a 24-hour business centre on site.

8.3
334 reviews
From US$ 180 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Yosemite National Park, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
The Hotel At Black Oak Casino Resort

9.0 / 10

(164 Reviews)

From 139$
The Village Lodge

8.7 / 10

(353 Reviews)

From 127$
Tenaya At Yosemite

8.7 / 10

(3939 Reviews)

From 173$
The Pines Resort & Conference Center

8.5 / 10

(419 Reviews)

From 130$
Juniper Springs Resort

8.4 / 10

(806 Reviews)

From 155$

Frequently Asked Questions

Which luxury hotels near Yosemite National Park are great for outdoor activities?

Tenaya At Yosemite and Juniper Springs Resort are close to Yosemite's South Entrance and Mammoth Mountain. Both offer scenic views and direct access to outdoor adventures like hiking and skiing.

Tip:

Visit Tenaya At Yosemite in the summer for unique guided tours of Yosemite, which can enhance your visit.

What luxury hotels with spa facilities can I find near Yosemite?

The Westin Monache Resort and Tenaya At Yosemite both feature spa services tailored for relaxation after a day of exploration. Guests can enjoy treatments that focus on wellness and rejuvenation.

Tip:

Book spa treatments during off-peak hours, like weekday mornings, for quieter experiences and potential discounts.

Which luxury hotels near ski resorts are best for winter sports enthusiasts?

Juniper Springs Resort and The Village Lodge offer ski-in/ski-out access to Mammoth Mountain. They are ideal for families and couples looking to enjoy winter sports.

Tip:

Book your ski passes in advance for discounts, especially if you plan to ski during holiday weekends.

What are some luxury hotels with pools near Yosemite?

The Pines Resort & Conference Center and Juniper Springs Resort both feature heated outdoor pools. They provide beautiful settings to unwind after exploring Yosemite.

Tip:

Visit the pools in late afternoon for a quieter atmosphere and to catch the stunning sunset views over the lake.

Are there any luxury resorts with views of the mountains in this area?

The Westin Monache Resort and Tenaya At Yosemite offer stunning mountain views from their accommodations. Guests can enjoy the natural beauty right from their rooms.

Tip:

Request a room with a mountain view at check-in for the best scenery.

Which luxury hotels near Bass Lake offer family accommodations?

The Pines Resort & Conference Center provides spacious chalets and family-friendly activities. It's a unique option for families visiting nearby Yosemite.

Tip:

Plan to dine at Ducey's on the Lake for family-friendly meals that cater to children's tastes.

What luxury hotels with pet-friendly options are near Yosemite National Park?

Tenaya At Yosemite and The Westin Monache Resort welcome pets without additional fees. They provide amenities to ensure an enjoyable stay for all family members.

Tip:

Book ahead of time during peak seasons to secure pet-friendly accommodations, as they can fill up quickly.

What events should I plan my trip around when visiting Yosemite?

The Yosemite Facelift is an annual event, typically held in September, where volunteers help clean up the park. It's a great way to connect with nature and contribute to its preservation.

Tip:

Sign up early to secure your spot, as spaces fill up quickly for this rewarding experience.

How can I ensure a smooth family trip to Yosemite National Park?

Staying at hotels like The Pines Resort & Conference Center or Juniper Springs Resort offers easy access to park attractions. Both hotels provide family amenities that support a fun trip.

Tip:

Visit during weekdays in early spring or late fall to avoid crowds and enjoy a more peaceful experience in the park.

How can I best get from Mammoth Lakes to Yosemite National Park?

A convenient way to reach Yosemite from Mammoth Lakes is by car, taking Highway 395 and then Highway 120. Rental cars are often available at hotels like The Westin Monache Resort.

Tip:

Plan your drive to leave early in the morning to avoid traffic and enjoy the scenic views along the route.

Location